VEENA NAVARATRI UTSAVAM
NARADA GANA SABHA
from September 11 - 19, 2011
at NGS Mini Hall, TTK Road, Chennai-600 018


Sunday, September 11, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM: Inauguration: Lighting the "Panchamukha" Kuthuvilakku
by the following five Senior Veena Vidushis:
Smt. Kamala Aswathama
Smt. R. Ramani
Smt. Vasantha Krishnamurthy
Smt. Kalyani Ganesan
Smt. R.S. Jayalakshmi

Sri. L. Sabaretnam
(Director, Chennai Petroleum Corpn., Ltd.,)
presides

6-35 to 7-05 PM:
Smt. Shyamala Sajnani
Sri. Chidambaram Balashankar
Sri. Pudukkottai Ramachandran

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Sri. Jayaraj Krishnan &
Smt. Jayasri Jayaraj
Sri. Chidambaram Balashankar
Sri. Pudukkottai Ramachandran

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Sri. P. Vasanthkumar
Sri. Karakurichi Mohanraman
Sri. Karakurichi Subramaniam

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Sri. Rajesh Vaidya
Sri. Karakuruchi Mohanraman
Sri. Karakuruchi Subramaniam

Monday, September 12, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Karaikudi Dr. Shanthi Mahesh
Sri. B. Sivaraman
Sri. Chandrasekara Sarma

6-35 to 7-05 PM:
Sri. R. Sriram
Sri. B. Sivaraman
Sri. Chandrasekara Sarma

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Sri. Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh
Sri. B. Ganapathiraman
Sri. Trichy Murali

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Smt. Punya Srinivas
Sri. B. Ganapathiraman
Sri. Trichy Murali

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Smt. R. Ramani
Sri. B. Ganapathiraman
Sri. Trichy Murali

Tuesday, September 13, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Thanjai Smt. Hemalatha Mani
Sri. Akshay Ram
Sri. S. Krishna

6-35 to 7-05 PM:
Sri. N. Ananthanarayanan
Sri. Akshay Ram
Sri. S. Krishna

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Sri. R. Parthasarathy
Sri. R. Sankaranarayanan
Sri. N. Guruprasad

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Smt. S.R. Padmavathy
Sri. R. Sankaranarayanan
Sri. N. Guruprasad

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Smt. R.S. Jayalakshmi
Sri. R. Sankaranarayanan
Sri. N. Guruprasad

Wednesday, September 14, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Sri. T. Bhavani Prasad
Sri. V. Rajasekar
Sri. Thiruvarur K. Venkatesh

6-35 to 7-05 PM:
Sri. Baradwaj Raman
Sri. V. Rajasekar
Sri. Thiruvarur K. Venkatesh

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Sri. Allam Durga Prasad
Sri. Umayalpuram Mali
Sri. E.M. Subramaniam

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Sri. S. Srinivasan
Sri. Umayalpuram Mali
Sri. E.M. Subramaniam

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Smt. Vasantha Krishnamurthy &
Kum. Sharanya
Sri. Umayalpuram Mali
Sri. E.M. Subramaniam

Thursday, September 15, 2011
5-30 to 6-00 PM:
Sri. R. Hariram
Sri. Thirucherai Koushik
Sri. Chennai J. Ramadas

6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Smt. Rajshri Ramakrishna
Sri. Thirucherai Koushik
Sri. Chennai J. Ramadas

Friday, September 16, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Kum. S. Anjani
Kum. S. Aswini
Sri. Srisainath

6-35 to 7-05 PM: Smt.
Jayalakshmi Sekar
Kum. S. Aswini
Sri. Srisainath

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Smt. Revathy Krishna
Sri. Karaikudi V.M. Ganesan
Sri. Madippakkam Murali

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Sri. G.R.S. Murthy
Sri. Karaikudi V.M. Ganesan
Sri. Madippakkam Murali

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Smt. Kalyani Ganesan
Sri. Karaikudi V.M. Ganesan
Sri. Madippakkam Murali

Saturday, September 17, 2011
(Morning)
09-30 to 10-00:
Sri. Raaghav
Sri. Mannarkoil J. Balaji
Sri. H. Prasanna

10-05 to 10-35:
Sri. T.T. Narendran
Sri. Mannarkoil J. Balaji
Sri. H. Prasanna

10-40 to 11-10:
Smt. Sujana Vadlamani
Sri. Mannarkoil J. Balaji
Sri. H. Prasanna

11-15 to 11-45:
Sri. Naresh Purushotham
Sri. Mudhra Bhaskar
Sri. H. Sivaramakrishnan

11-50 to 12-20:
Smt. Pavana Balachandra Acharya
Sri. Mudhra Bhaskar
Sri. H. Sivaramakrishnan

12-25 to 12-55:
Sri. T.R. Sambasivan
Sri. Mudhra Bhaskar
Sri. H. Sivaramakrishnan

Sunday, September 18, 2011
(Morning)
09-30 to 10-00:
Smt. Rama Raghuraman & Disciples
Sri. M.S. Venkatasubramaniam
Sri. D.V. Venkatasubramaniam

10-05 to 10-35:
Kum. Veena Venkatramani
Sri. M.S. Venkatasubramaniam
Sri. D.V. Venkatasubramaniam

10-40 to 11-10:
Sri. V. Balasubramaniam
Sri. M.S. Venkatasubramaniam
Sri. D.V. Venkatasubramaniam

11-15 to 11-45:
Sri. Ashwin
Sri. V. Ramiah
Sri. G. Ravichandran

11-50 to 12-20:
Sri. K.R. Shrievats
Sri. V. Ramiah
Sri. G. Ravichandran

12-25 to 12-55:
Smt. Sarada Thotatharani
Sri. V. Ramiah
Sri. G. Ravichandran

Monday, September 19, 2011
6-00 to 6-30 PM:
Smt. Revathi Srinivasan &
Smt. Shobana Swaminathan
Sri. Harish Kumar
Sri. S. Hariharasubramaniam

6-35 to 7-05 PM:
Smt. N. Vijayalakshmi
Sri. Harish Kumar
Sri. S. Hariharasubramaniam

7-10 to 7-40 PM:
Smt. Padmavathy Ananthagopalan
Sri. K.R. Ganesh
Sri. Nanganallur S. Swaminathan

7-45 to 8-15 PM:
Sri. B. Shivakumar
Sri. K.R. Ganesh
Sri. Nanganallur S. Swaminathan

8-20 to 8-50 PM:
Sri. S.P. Ramh
Sri. K.R. Ganesh
Sri. Nanganallur S. Swaminathan

ALL ARE WELCOME


Looking forward to the pleasure of your participation and presence in the entire festival:
R. Krishnaswami (Secretary, Narada Gana Sabha) &
B. Kannan (Festival Co-ordinator)

Current News Home